Het blitztoernooi ging opnieuw door na een jaar COVID-19-onderbreking.

Zie hieronder het klassement.

R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
Final Ranking
 Name FirstnameEloUsedP.Tot.PerfB Cut1BuchS.B.Prog.DirEn
1Geryl, Niels16897.5190730.0031.0027.7535.5
2Calcoen, Bas16906.5196436.0039.0027.7533.5
3Danneel, Geert19425.0172734.5037.0019.0027.0
4Lenoir, Aurele15845.0174933.0035.0015.0020.0
5Meijfroidt, Bart16344.5166925.0027.0011.7521.5
6Feys, Guy16324.0138529.5030.507.5018.0
7Verslype, Geert15904.0153628.0029.009.0011.0
8Lucas, Jean16183.5152930.0032.5011.7513.5
9Rock, Sebastien11502.096134.5037.507.5015.0
10Quintelier, Bart12012.079732.0034.505.5011.0
11Vandenbussche, Dries13520.093225.0026.000.000.0
Top of the page 
Round 1 (10/09/2021) Results
Board Name First Name Points N-Elo Res. Name First Name Points N-Elo
1 Lucas, Jean 0.0 (1618) 0-1 Danneel, Geert 0.0 (1942)
2 Calcoen, Bas 0.0 (1690) 1-0 Verslype, Geert 0.0 (1590)
3 Lenoir, Aurele 0.0 (1584) 0-1 Geryl, Niels 0.0 (1689)
4 Meijfroidt, Bart 0.0 (1634) 1-0 Vandenbussche, Dries 0.0 (1352)
5 Quintelier, Bart 0.0 (1201) 0-1 Feys, Guy 0.0 (1632)
  Rock, Sebastien 0.0 (1150) 1 Bye  
Top of the page  
Round 1 (10/09/2021) ResultsBoardName First NamePointsN-EloRes.Name First NamePointsN-Elo1Lucas, Jean0.0(1618)0-1Danneel, Geert0.0(1942)2Calcoen, Bas0.0(1690)1-0Verslype, Geert0.0(1590)3Lenoir, Aurele0.0(1584)0-1Geryl, Niels0.0(1689)4Meijfroidt, Bart0.0(1634)1-0Vandenbussche, Dries0.0(1352)5Quintelier, Bart0.0(1201)0-1Feys, Guy0.0(1632) Rock, Sebastien0.0(1150)1Bye Top of the page 
Round 1 (10/09/2021) Results
BoardName First NamePointsN-EloRes.Name First NamePointsN-Elo
1Lucas, Jean0.0(1618)0-1Danneel, Geert0.0(1942)
2Calcoen, Bas0.0(1690)1-0Verslype, Geert0.0(1590)
3Lenoir, Aurele0.0(1584)0-1Geryl, Niels0.0(1689)
4Meijfroidt, Bart0.0(1634)1-0Vandenbussche, Dries0.0(1352)
5Quintelier, Bart0.0(1201)0-1Feys, Guy0.0(1632)
 Rock, Sebastien0.0(1150)1Bye 
Top of the page 
Round 2 (10/09/2021) Results
Board Name First Name Points N-Elo Res. Name First Name Points N-Elo
1 Danneel, Geert 1.0 (1942) 1-0 Lucas, Jean 0.0 (1618)
2 Verslype, Geert 0.0 (1590) 0-1 Calcoen, Bas 1.0 (1690)
3 Geryl, Niels 1.0 (1689) 1-0 Lenoir, Aurele 0.0 (1584)
4 Vandenbussche, Dries 0.0 (1352) 0-1 Meijfroidt, Bart 1.0 (1634)
5 Feys, Guy 1.0 (1632) 1-0 Quintelier, Bart 0.0 (1201)
  Rock, Sebastien 1.0 (1150) 1 Bye  
Top of the page  
Round 2 (10/09/2021) ResultsBoardName First NamePointsN-EloRes.Name First NamePointsN-Elo1Danneel, Geert1.0(1942)1-0Lucas, Jean0.0(1618)2Verslype, Geert0.0(1590)0-1Calcoen, Bas1.0(1690)3Geryl, Niels1.0(1689)1-0Lenoir, Aurele0.0(1584)4Vandenbussche, Dries0.0(1352)0-1Meijfroidt, Bart1.0(1634)5Feys, Guy1.0(1632)1-0Quintelier, Bart0.0(1201) Rock, Sebastien1.0(1150)1Bye Top of the page 
Round 2 (10/09/2021) Results
BoardName First NamePointsN-EloRes.Name First NamePointsN-Elo
1Danneel, Geert1.0(1942)1-0Lucas, Jean0.0(1618)
2Verslype, Geert0.0(1590)0-1Calcoen, Bas1.0(1690)
3Geryl, Niels1.0(1689)1-0Lenoir, Aurele0.0(1584)
4Vandenbussche, Dries0.0(1352)0-1Meijfroidt, Bart1.0(1634)
5Feys, Guy1.0(1632)1-0Quintelier, Bart0.0(1201)
 Rock, Sebastien1.0(1150)1Bye 
Top of the page 
Round 3 (10/09/2021) Results
Board Name First Name Points N-Elo Res. Name First Name Points N-Elo
1 Meijfroidt, Bart 2.0 (1634) 0-1 Danneel, Geert 2.0 (1942)
2 Rock, Sebastien 2.0 (1150) 0-1 Geryl, Niels 2.0 (1689)
3 Calcoen, Bas 2.0 (1690) 1-0 Feys, Guy 2.0 (1632)
4 Lucas, Jean 0.0 (1618) 1-0 Verslype, Geert 0.0 (1590)
5 Lenoir, Aurele 0.0 (1584) 1-0 Vandenbussche, Dries 0.0 (1352)
  Quintelier, Bart 0.0 (1201) 1 Bye  
Top of the page  
Round 3 (10/09/2021) ResultsBoardName First NamePointsN-EloRes.Name First NamePointsN-Elo1Meijfroidt, Bart2.0(1634)0-1Danneel, Geert2.0(1942)2Rock, Sebastien2.0(1150)0-1Geryl, Niels2.0(1689)3Calcoen, Bas2.0(1690)1-0Feys, Guy2.0(1632)4Lucas, Jean0.0(1618)1-0Verslype, Geert0.0(1590)5Lenoir, Aurele0.0(1584)1-0Vandenbussche, Dries0.0(1352) Quintelier, Bart0.0(1201)1Bye Top of the page 
Round 3 (10/09/2021) Results
BoardName First NamePointsN-EloRes.Name First NamePointsN-Elo
1Meijfroidt, Bart2.0(1634)0-1Danneel, Geert2.0(1942)
2Rock, Sebastien2.0(1150)0-1Geryl, Niels2.0(1689)
3Calcoen, Bas2.0(1690)1-0Feys, Guy2.0(1632)
4Lucas, Jean0.0(1618)1-0Verslype, Geert0.0(1590)
5Lenoir, Aurele0.0(1584)1-0Vandenbussche, Dries0.0(1352)
 Quintelier, Bart0.0(1201)1Bye 
Top of the page 
Round 4 (10/09/2021) Results
Board Name First Name Points N-Elo Res. Name First Name Points N-Elo
1 Danneel, Geert 3.0 (1942) 1-0 Meijfroidt, Bart 2.0 (1634)
2 Geryl, Niels 3.0 (1689) 1-0 Rock, Sebastien 2.0 (1150)
3 Feys, Guy 2.0 (1632) 0-1 Calcoen, Bas 3.0 (1690)
4 Verslype, Geert 0.0 (1590) 1-0 Lucas, Jean 1.0 (1618)
5 Vandenbussche, Dries 0.0 (1352) 0-1 Lenoir, Aurele 1.0 (1584)
  Quintelier, Bart 1.0 (1201) 1 Bye  
Top of the page  
Round 4 (10/09/2021) ResultsBoardName First NamePointsN-EloRes.Name First NamePointsN-Elo1Danneel, Geert3.0(1942)1-0Meijfroidt, Bart2.0(1634)2Geryl, Niels3.0(1689)1-0Rock, Sebastien2.0(1150)3Feys, Guy2.0(1632)0-1Calcoen, Bas3.0(1690)4Verslype, Geert0.0(1590)1-0Lucas, Jean1.0(1618)5Vandenbussche, Dries0.0(1352)0-1Lenoir, Aurele1.0(1584) Quintelier, Bart1.0(1201)1Bye Top of the page 
Round 4 (10/09/2021) Results
BoardName First NamePointsN-EloRes.Name First NamePointsN-Elo
1Danneel, Geert3.0(1942)1-0Meijfroidt, Bart2.0(1634)
2Geryl, Niels3.0(1689)1-0Rock, Sebastien2.0(1150)
3Feys, Guy2.0(1632)0-1Calcoen, Bas3.0(1690)
4Verslype, Geert0.0(1590)1-0Lucas, Jean1.0(1618)
5Vandenbussche, Dries0.0(1352)0-1Lenoir, Aurele1.0(1584)
 Quintelier, Bart1.0(1201)1Bye 
Top of the page 
Round 5 (10/09/2021) Results
Board Name First Name Points N-Elo Res. Name First Name Points N-Elo
1 Calcoen, Bas 4.0 (1690) 1-0 Danneel, Geert 4.0 (1942)
2 Quintelier, Bart 2.0 (1201) 0-1 Geryl, Niels 4.0 (1689)
3 Lenoir, Aurele 2.0 (1584) 1-0 Feys, Guy 2.0 (1632)
4 Meijfroidt, Bart 2.0 (1634) 1-0 Verslype, Geert 1.0 (1590)
  Lucas, Jean 1.0 (1618) 1 Bye  
  Vandenbussche, Dries 0.0 (1352) 0 Absent  
  Rock, Sebastien 2.0 (1150) 0 Absent  
Top of the page  
Round 5 (10/09/2021) ResultsBoardName First NamePointsN-EloRes.Name First NamePointsN-Elo1Calcoen, Bas4.0(1690)1-0Danneel, Geert4.0(1942)2Quintelier, Bart2.0(1201)0-1Geryl, Niels4.0(1689)3Lenoir, Aurele2.0(1584)1-0Feys, Guy2.0(1632)4Meijfroidt, Bart2.0(1634)1-0Verslype, Geert1.0(1590) Lucas, Jean1.0(1618)1Bye  Vandenbussche, Dries0.0(1352)0Absent  Rock, Sebastien2.0(1150)0Absent Top of the page 
Round 5 (10/09/2021) Results
BoardName First NamePointsN-EloRes.Name First NamePointsN-Elo
1Calcoen, Bas4.0(1690)1-0Danneel, Geert4.0(1942)
2Quintelier, Bart2.0(1201)0-1Geryl, Niels4.0(1689)
3Lenoir, Aurele2.0(1584)1-0Feys, Guy2.0(1632)
4Meijfroidt, Bart2.0(1634)1-0Verslype, Geert1.0(1590)
 Lucas, Jean1.0(1618)1Bye 
 Vandenbussche, Dries0.0(1352)0Absent 
 Rock, Sebastien2.0(1150)0Absent 
Top of the page 
Round 6 (10/09/2021) Results
Board Name First Name Points N-Elo Res. Name First Name Points N-Elo
1 Danneel, Geert 4.0 (1942) 0-1 Calcoen, Bas 5.0 (1690)
2 Geryl, Niels 5.0 (1689) 1-0 Quintelier, Bart 2.0 (1201)
3 Feys, Guy 2.0 (1632) 0-1 Lenoir, Aurele 3.0 (1584)
4 Verslype, Geert 1.0 (1590) 1-0 Meijfroidt, Bart 3.0 (1634)
  Lucas, Jean 2.0 (1618) 1 Bye  
  Vandenbussche, Dries 0.0 (1352) 0 Absent  
  Rock, Sebastien 2.0 (1150) 0 Absent  
Top of the page  
Round 6 (10/09/2021) ResultsBoardName First NamePointsN-EloRes.Name First NamePointsN-Elo1Danneel, Geert4.0(1942)0-1Calcoen, Bas5.0(1690)2Geryl, Niels5.0(1689)1-0Quintelier, Bart2.0(1201)3Feys, Guy2.0(1632)0-1Lenoir, Aurele3.0(1584)4Verslype, Geert1.0(1590)1-0Meijfroidt, Bart3.0(1634) Lucas, Jean2.0(1618)1Bye  Vandenbussche, Dries0.0(1352)0Absent  Rock, Sebastien2.0(1150)0Absent Top of the page 
Round 6 (10/09/2021) Results
BoardName First NamePointsN-EloRes.Name First NamePointsN-Elo
1Danneel, Geert4.0(1942)0-1Calcoen, Bas5.0(1690)
2Geryl, Niels5.0(1689)1-0Quintelier, Bart2.0(1201)
3Feys, Guy2.0(1632)0-1Lenoir, Aurele3.0(1584)
4Verslype, Geert1.0(1590)1-0Meijfroidt, Bart3.0(1634)
 Lucas, Jean2.0(1618)1Bye 
 Vandenbussche, Dries0.0(1352)0Absent 
 Rock, Sebastien2.0(1150)0Absent 
Top of the page 
Round 7 (10/09/2021) Results
Board Name First Name Points N-Elo Res. Name First Name Points N-Elo
1 Calcoen, Bas 6.0 (1690) 0-1 Geryl, Niels 6.0 (1689)
2 Lenoir, Aurele 4.0 (1584) 1-0 Danneel, Geert 4.0 (1942)
3 Meijfroidt, Bart 3.0 (1634) 1-0 Lucas, Jean 3.0 (1618)
4 Quintelier, Bart 2.0 (1201) 0-1 Verslype, Geert 2.0 (1590)
  Feys, Guy 2.0 (1632) 1 Bye  
  Vandenbussche, Dries 0.0 (1352) 0 Absent  
  Rock, Sebastien 2.0 (1150) 0 Absent  
Top of the page  
Round 7 (10/09/2021) ResultsBoardName First NamePointsN-EloRes.Name First NamePointsN-Elo1Calcoen, Bas6.0(1690)0-1Geryl, Niels6.0(1689)2Lenoir, Aurele4.0(1584)1-0Danneel, Geert4.0(1942)3Meijfroidt, Bart3.0(1634)1-0Lucas, Jean3.0(1618)4Quintelier, Bart2.0(1201)0-1Verslype, Geert2.0(1590) Feys, Guy2.0(1632)1Bye  Vandenbussche, Dries0.0(1352)0Absent  Rock, Sebastien2.0(1150)0Absent Top of the page 
Round 7 (10/09/2021) Results
BoardName First NamePointsN-EloRes.Name First NamePointsN-Elo
1Calcoen, Bas6.0(1690)0-1Geryl, Niels6.0(1689)
2Lenoir, Aurele4.0(1584)1-0Danneel, Geert4.0(1942)
3Meijfroidt, Bart3.0(1634)1-0Lucas, Jean3.0(1618)
4Quintelier, Bart2.0(1201)0-1Verslype, Geert2.0(1590)
 Feys, Guy2.0(1632)1Bye 
 Vandenbussche, Dries0.0(1352)0Absent 
 Rock, Sebastien2.0(1150)0Absent 
Top of the page 
Round 8 (10/09/2021) Results
Board Name First Name Points N-Elo Res. Name First Name Points N-Elo
1 Geryl, Niels 7.0 (1689) ½-½ Calcoen, Bas 6.0 (1690)
2 Danneel, Geert 4.0 (1942) 1-0 Lenoir, Aurele 5.0 (1584)
3 Lucas, Jean 3.0 (1618) ½-½ Meijfroidt, Bart 4.0 (1634)
4 Verslype, Geert 3.0 (1590) 1-0 Quintelier, Bart 2.0 (1201)
  Feys, Guy 3.0 (1632) 1 Bye  
  Vandenbussche, Dries 0.0 (1352) 0 Absent  
  Rock, Sebastien 2.0 (1150) 0 Absent  
Top of the page  
Round 8 (10/09/2021) ResultsBoardName First NamePointsN-EloRes.Name First NamePointsN-Elo1Geryl, Niels7.0(1689)½-½Calcoen, Bas6.0(1690)2Danneel, Geert4.0(1942)1-0Lenoir, Aurele5.0(1584)3Lucas, Jean3.0(1618)½-½Meijfroidt, Bart4.0(1634)4Verslype, Geert3.0(1590)1-0Quintelier, Bart2.0(1201) Feys, Guy3.0(1632)1Bye  Vandenbussche, Dries0.0(1352)0Absent  Rock, Sebastien2.0(1150)0Absent Top of the page 
Round 8 (10/09/2021) Results
BoardName First NamePointsN-EloRes.Name First NamePointsN-Elo
1Geryl, Niels7.0(1689)½-½Calcoen, Bas6.0(1690)
2Danneel, Geert4.0(1942)1-0Lenoir, Aurele5.0(1584)
3Lucas, Jean3.0(1618)½-½Meijfroidt, Bart4.0(1634)
4Verslype, Geert3.0(1590)1-0Quintelier, Bart2.0(1201)
 Feys, Guy3.0(1632)1Bye 
 Vandenbussche, Dries0.0(1352)0Absent 
 Rock, Sebastien2.0(1150)0Absent 
Top of the page 

KOMEND:

Algemene Vergadering

vrijdag 28 juni , 20:30

Gratis zomerschaken

vrijdag 5 juli , 21:00

Gratis zomerschaken

vrijdag 12 juli , 21:00

LEES VERDER: